World Cup 2022: live broadcast, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times, TV channel

The World Cup kicks off on November 20 and culminates with the final on December 18, when fans of the beautiful game will be able to experience what will be 64 incredibly entertaining matches. For those not traveling to Qatar, what better way to see it than in 4K? All World Cup matches will be broadcast live in 4K on fuboTV (Free Trial).

To access the content, you’ll need to be a subscriber to the service, have a fast enough internet connection (around 40 megabytes per second), and you’ll also need a compatible TV and streaming device.

Here’s what you need to know and the schedule:

How to stream fuboTV

The list of available devices are:

  • amazon fire tv
  • android mobile
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • Apple TV
  • Web navigator
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense TVs
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • lg tv
  • Year
  • Samsung Smart TV
  • Vizio Smartcast TV
  • xbox

Craving more World Cup coverage? Listen below and follow house of championsa daily soccer podcast from CBS Sports, bringing you top-notch analysis, commentary, picks and more during the big games in Qatar.

Here is the schedule of all the games:

Group stage schedule

All times US/Eastern

The games can also be seen in high definition on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but there will be a Fox 4K channel for World Cup games.

Sunday, November 20
Qatar vs. Ecuador, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo

Monday, November 21
England vs. Iran, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Senegal vs. Holland, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
United States vs. Wales, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, November 22
Argentina vs. Saudi Arabia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Denmark vs. Tunis, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Mexico vs. Poland, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
France vs. Australia, 2:00 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, November 23
Morocco vs. Croatia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany vs. Japan, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Costa Rica, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Canada, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday, November 24
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs. South Korea, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Ghana, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Serbia, 2:00 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Friday, November 25
Wales vs. Iran, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs. Senegal, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Holland vs. Ecuador, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
England vs. United States, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, November 26
Tunisia vs. Australia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs. Denmark, 11 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2:00 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday, November 27
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Morocco, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs. Canada, 11 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Germany, 2:00 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, November 28
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal against Argentina Uruguay, 2:00 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, November 29
Holland vs. Qatar, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Wales vs. England, 2:00 p.m. on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. United States, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, November 30
Tunisia vs. France, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Australia vs. Denmark, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Argentina, 2:00 p.m. on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, December 1
Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 am on Fox and Universe
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2:00 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo

Friday, December 2
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10 am on FS1 and Universo
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2:00 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2:00 p.m. on FS1 and Universo

round of 16

all eastern times

Saturday, December 3
Group A winners vs. Group B runners-up, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winners vs. Group D runners-up, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, December 4
Group D winners vs. Group C runners-up, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, December 5
Group E winners vs. Group F runners-up, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winners vs. Group H runners-up, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, December 6
Group F winners vs. Group E runners-up, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Winners Group H vs. Runners-up Group G, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Quarter finals

Friday, December 9
Quarterfinals 1, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 2, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, December 10
Quarterfinals 3, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 4, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

semifinals

Tuesday, December 13
Semifinal 1, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, December 14
Semifinal 2, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Third place

Saturday, December 17
Loser Semifinal 1 vs. Loser Semifinal 2, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo

Final

Sunday, December 18
Semifinal Winner 1 vs. Winner Semifinal 2, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *